Trapshooting in Maine
1993 -2001
 

1993- Scarborough, Maine

SINGLES CHAMP      Cal Stinson  198x200
RU   John Hurley   197
AA  Nelson Towns   196
A     Jeff McNear   195
B     John Kazilionis  193
C     David LaRose   189
D     Paul Brook   185
Lady    Dawn Palmer   193
Sub Jr.  Nicholas Brook   83
Jr.    Tony Barker   110
Vet.    Derril Lamb   194
Sr. Vet.    Frank Jordan   191
 
DOUBLES CHAMP    Joe Hall    96 x 100
A    Cal Stinson Jr.    93 x 100
B    John Hurley        90 x 100
C    Ray Wyman         83 x 100
D    Joe Kazilionis      82 x 100
 

HANDICAP CHAMP    Harold Gerow  -------------     ?
                       RU    Leo Purington  ------------      ?
              19-20 Yd                  ?                               ?
              21-22 Yd  -               ?                               ?
              23-24 Yd                  ?                               ?
              25-27 Yd                  ?                               ?
Lady
Jr.
  HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMP    John Hurley                         ?

              AA               ?

A               ?

B               ?

C               ?

D               ?



1994- Richmond, Maine

SINGLES CHAMP    Al Wright  ----------- 198 x 200
                            RU    Cal Stinson Jr. -----  196 x 200
                           AA    Howell Copp  -------  194 x 200
                             A    Joe Hall  -------------  196 x 200
                             B    Leo Purington  ------  190 x 200
                              C    Robert Nichols  -----  184 x 200
                               D    Alan Kipp ------------  185 x 200
                        Lady     Joyce Lamb  --------  185 x 200
                             Jr.    Joe Dubay  ----------  177 x 200
                          Vet.    Derril Lamb  --------  187 x 200
                    Sr. Vet.    Tony Kindamo  ------ 182 x 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES CHAMP    Dan Parks  ------------  96 x 100
                            AA    Al Wright  -------------  96 x 100
                               A    Nelson Towns  -------  95 x 100
                               B    Willis Moulton  ------  95 x 100
                               C    Victor Young  ---------  88 x 100
                               D    Robert Bodge  -------  93 x 100
                             Jr.    Joe Dubay  ------------  80 x 100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANDICAP CHAMP    Al Wright  --------------  93 x 100
                            RU    David LaRose  --------  89 x 100
                   19-20 Yd    Phil Strout  --------------  88 x 100
                   21-22 Yd    Bill Curry  ---------------  87 x 100
                   23-24 Yd    Willis Moulton  ---------  86 x 100
                   25-27 yd    Roger Cote  -------------  82 x 100
                         Lady    Joyce Lamb  -------------  83 x 100
                              Jr.    Joe Dubay  ---------------  82 x 100
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMP     Al Wright  -----387 x 400                                                                
                             AA    Fred Liberty  ------------  366 x 400
                                A    Joe Newcomb  ----------  376 x 400
                                B    Derril Lamb -------------  352 x 400
                                C    Joe Kazilionis -----------  344 x 400
                                D    Robert Bodge  ----------  347 x 400
                              Jr.    Joe Dubay  --------------  339 x 400
                            Vet.    Cal Stinson Jr.  ---------  365 x 400


1995- Scarborough, Maine
SINGLES CHAMP    Nelson Towns  ---------  198 x 200
                           RU    John Kazilionis  --------  196 x 200
                           AA     Robert Hopkins  ------- 195 x 200
                              A    Jerald Copp  ------------  194 x 200
                              B    Jim DeAndelis  --------  194 x 200
                              C    Robert Bodge  ---------  191 x 200
                              D    Ron LeBrecque  -------  185 x 200
                         Lady    Joyce Lamb  ------------  181 x 200
                      Sub Jr.    Nathan Bodge  ---------  137 x 200
                             Jr.    Joe Dubay  --------------  173 x 200
                          Vet.    Cal Stinson  -------------  193 x 200
                     Sr. Vet.    Don Cross  --------------  186 x 200
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES CHAMP    Al Wright  --------------  100 x 100
                              RU    Fred Liberty  ------------  99 x 100
                               AA    Dan Parks  --------------  95 x 100
                                 A    Robert Hopkins  -------  87 x 100
                                 B    Bill Norsworthy  -------  92 x 100
                                 C    Bill Curry  ---------------  93 x 100
                                 D    Dell Temple  ------------  91 x 100
                                Jr.    Joe Dubay  --------------  85 x 100
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
HANDICAP CHAMP    Dan Parks  --------------  95 x 100
                                RU    Steve Whitten  --------  94 x 100
                       19-20 Yd    Joe Dubay  -------------  93 x 100
                       21-22 Yd    Dale Hardy  ------------  92 x 100
                       23-24 Yd    Ray Wyman  -----------  91 x 100
                       25-27 Yd    Al Wright  ---------------  90 x 100
                            Lady    Joyce Lamb  ------------  93 x 100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMP  Dan Parks  -------------  382 x 400                  
                              AA    Nelson Towns  --------  381 x 400
                                 A    Bill Norsworthy  ------  374 x 400
                                 B    Ray Wyman  ----------  364 x 400
                                 C    Robert Bodge  --------  360 x 400
                                 D    Steve Whitten --------- 352 x 400
                               Jr.    Joe Dubay  ------------  351 x 400


1996- Richmond, Maine
SINGLES CHAMP     Howell Copp ------------  193 x 200
                           RU    Del Temple  -------------  191 x 200
                        AA    Charles Robinson  -----  190 x 200
                             Ron Maier  ---------------  185 x 200
                          B    John Hurley  -------------  186 x 200
                            C    Robert Harris  -----------  176 x 200
                              Dave Young  -------------  176 x 200
                      Lady    Joyce Lamb  --------------  178 x 200
                   Sub Jr.    Shane McNear  ----------  111 x 200
                           Jr.    Don Chapman  -----------  139 x 200
                       Vet.    Cal Stinson  ---------------  190 x 200
               Sr. Vet.    Don Cross  ----------------  177 x 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES CHAMP     Charles Robinson  --------   87 x 100
                          RU    Joe Hall  ---------------------  86 x 100
                       AA    Al Wright  --------------------  85 x 100
                            A    Nelson Towns  --------------  80 x 100
                            B    Willis Moulton  -------------  83 x 100
                             John Hurley  -----------------  81 x 100
                           D    Ron LeBrecque  ------------  82 x 100
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANDICAP CHAMP     Charles Robinson  ----------  91 x 100
                       RU    Robert Bodge Jr.  ----------  89 x 100
             19-20 Yd     Robert Click  -----------------  88 x 100
             21-22 Yd    Gerald Copp  -----------------  87 x 100
             23-24 Yd    Howell Copp  -----------------  89 x 100
             25-27 Yd    Nelson Towns  ----------------  84 x 100
                     Lady    Shirley Washburn  -----------  78 x 100
                      Vet.    Lee Smith  ---------------------  87 x 100
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMP     C. Robinson  ---------- 366 x 400                                    
                                        AA    Howell Copp  --------  358 x 400                           
                              Del Temple  ---------- 350 x 400           
                             Robert Bodge Jr. ----   343 x 400         
                             C     Don Cross  ----==-------  319 x 400         
                           D    Gerald Drew  ---------------  338 x 400
                       Vet.    Cal Stinson  -----------------  352 x 400

 

1997- Scarborough, Maine
SINGLES CHAMP     Howell Copp  ---------  198 x 200
                          RU    Al Wright   ------------  197 x 200
                            AA    Fred Liberty  ---------  195 x 200
                            A    John Kazilionis  ------  194 x 200
                            B    Charles Tappan ------  195 x 200
                            C    Brent Goodwin  ------- 188 x 200
                            D    Charles Ritterhuas -- 189 x 200
                         Lady    Joyce Lamb -----------  183 x 200
                   Sub Jr.    Derrick Doig -----------  90 x 100
                             Jr.    Mike Biocchi  --------  164 x 200
                       Vet.    Cal Stinson ------------  194 x 200
                 Sr. Vet.     Don Cross  ------------  188 x 200
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES CHAMP     Joe Hall  ----------------  97 x 100
                           RU    Al Wright  --------------  95 x 100
                           AA    Cal Stinson  ------------  94 x 100
                                   Steve Whitten  --------  94 x 100
                                 B    Bill Norsworthy  ------  93 x 100
                                 C    Henry Ellis  ------------  87 x 100
                                   John Kazilionis  -------  87 x 100
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   HANDICAP CHAMP     Frank Vivier  ----------   97 x 100
                           RU    Robert Harris Jr.  ------ 94 x 100
                  19-20 Yd     C. Ritterhaus -----------  93 x 100
                   21-22 Yd     Jeff McNear  -----------  93 x 100
                      23-24 Yd     David LaRose  ---------  90 x 100
                   25-27 Yd     Al Wright  ----------------  90 x 100
                            Lady    Shirley Washburn  -----  87 x 100
                               Jr.    Derrick Doig  ------------  83 x 100
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMP     Al Wright  ----------------  382 x 400
                           AA    Nelson Towns  ----------  373 x 400
                               A    Joe Hall -------------------  377 x 400
                                 B    Charles Tappan  --------  369 x 400
                                 Brent Goodwin  ---------  358 x 400
                              D    C. Ritterhaus  -----------  361 x 400
                            Vet.    Cal Stinson  --------------  377 x 400



1998- Richmond, Maine
Friday July 17,1998

Preliminary Day: Singles Champion Al Wright (Me)      100
 AA     Peter Grant (Qu)            100
 A        Richard Hamlett (Ma)      99
 B        William Pavlisko (Me)      98
 C        Sheridan Doyle (Me)        96
 D        Robert Doyle (Me)           95
 Lady  Marilyn Smith (Fl)            96
 Jr.      Derrick Doig (Me)            96
 Vet.    Keith Johnson (Me)          97

Preliminary Day: Handicap Champ Charles Robinson (Me)     98
19-20 Yd    Derrick Doig (Me)    96
21-22 Yd    Charles Stark (Ct)    96
23-24 Yd    Ed Courtemarche (NH)   94
25-27 Yd    Philip Wright (NH)   97

Preliminary Day: Doubles Champ    Richard Hamlett (Ma)       97
 AA    Serge Pelletier (Qu)           95
 A       Ed Courtemarche (NH)     95
 B       Keith Johnson (Me)          92
 C       Jeff McNear (Me)            96
 D       Donald Anderson (NH)     84

Preliminary Day: HAA (300)            Richard Hamlett (NH)     290

Saturday July 18, 1998
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

Resident                                                    Non-Resident
CHAMP    Keith Johnson     198               CHAMP   Serge Pelletier (Qu) 199
RU              Charles Robinson   197                   AA            Philip Wright (NH)    198
AA              John Kazilionis        196                   A               Darryl Montague(Vt)196
A                 Jerald Copp, Jr.      192                   B               Tim Pickett (Vt)         198
B                 William Pavlisko     194                   C               Ron Cloutier (Ct)       191
C                 Henry Ellis              184                   D               Lena Wilson (NH)     186
D                 Dave Peppard         175                   Lady         Lillian Chick (NH)     189
LADY         Joyce Lamb             182                   Sub-Jr.     Tim Picket (Vt)             78
Sub-Jr.       Derrick Doig             97                    Jr.             John Brodie (NH)       147
Jr.               Shane McNear        165                   Vet           James Link (NH)         197
Vet             Lee Smith                 188
Sr. Vet       Cal Stinson               196
                                        Open Parent & Child       Walton & Jen Holehouse (Ct)   376
                                        Open Husband&Wife      Susan & Greg Smith (RI)          382

Sunday July 19,1998
Double Championship

Resident                                                                   Non-Resident
Champion   Al Wright            98                             Champ   Philip Wright(NH)          98
RU              Keith Johnson    96                              AA         Serge Pelletier(Qu)       96
AA              Joe Hall              95                               A           Peter Lester(NH)          96
A                 Bill Norsworthy  93                              B            Stuart Patenaude(NH)  93
B                 Roger Cote         94                              C            Steve Gagnon(NY)        83
C                 Charles Tappan  88                              D            Jo-Ann Burns(NH)        85
D                 Dale Hardy         91
                                        Open Lady   Suzanne Smith(RI)       91
                                        Open Jr.       Derrick Doig(Me)        89
                                        Open Vet.     Cal Stinson(Me)          91

Handicap Championship

Resident                                                               Non-Resident
CHAMP    John Arsenault-22.0P     97               CHAMP   John Stevens(NB)-23P    99
RU             Dale Hary-21.5               95               19-20Yd    Ed Keleher(NH)-20         95
19-20 Yd    Charles Ritterhaus-20    93               21-22Yd    David Burns(NH)-21.5    95
21-22 Yd    Brent Goodwin-21           92               23-24Yd    Robert Bradshaw-24.5    93
23-24 Yd    Charles Robinson-23.5   94               25-27Yd    Lloyd McGuffin(Vt)-?     98
25-27 Yd    Steve Whitten-25            87               Lady         Jennifer Holehouse-21.5 94
Lady          Joyce Lamb-19               86                Jr.             John Brodie(NH)-20       78
Jr.              Derrick Doig-20.5          92
                                           Open Vet.     James Gagliano(ma)-22          94

High All Around Championship

Resident                                                                    Non-Resident
CHAMP    Keith Johnson          381                        Champ    Philip Wright(NH)    392
AA             Charles Robinson    380
A                Joe Hall                    371
B                Dale Hardy              372
C                Henry Ellis               360
D                David Peppard         345
Open Lady    SuzanneSmith(RI)            362
Open Jr.        Derrick Doig(Me)            370
Open Vet.      Robert Bradshaw(Ma)    379
H.O.A.   Richard Hamlett(Ma)      666
State Team Winner -  New Hampshire
Resident 5 Man Team -  Stinson's Supermen


1999 - Scarborough, Maine
Friday July 9, 1999

Preliminary Day Singles ( 129 Entries)
CHAMP Charles Robinson ME 100
AA Howell Copp ME 100
A Douglas Braman NY 99
B Michael Sherry MA 99
C Warren Anderson NH 96
D Robert Francouer FL 92
LADY Carmen Courtemarche MA 95
JR Derrick Doig ME 96
VET Calvin Stinson ME 98

Handicap ( 132 Entries)
CHAMP Sue Smith RI 96
2ND Michael Sherry MA 96
3RD Richard Tingley NH 96
4TH Greg Smith RI 95
5TH Gerald Abbott NY 95
6TH Bernard Wisda ME 95

Doubles ( 90 Entries)
CHAMP Michael Blaisdell NH 99
AA Richard Hamlett MA 98
A Frederick Liberty ME 97
B Stuart Patenaude NH 88
C David Abdinor NH 91
D Matthew Szczchura NH 86

HAA (300 Targets)
CHAMP Michael Blaisdell NH 292

Saturday July 10, 1999 Singles Championship ( 184 Entries)
Resident
CHAMP Alfred Wright 199
RU Howell Copp 198
AA Frederick Liberty 198
A Roger Cote 193
B Brent Goodwin 190
C Sheridan Doyle 176
D John Howard 182
LADY Shirley Washburn 172
SUB JR Derrick Doig (95) 190
JR Mike Baiocchi 167
VET Harold Gerow 187
SR VET Calvin Stinson 186

Non-Resident
CHAMP John Pedro (24) MA 198
AA Michael Blaisdell (23) NH 198
A Douglas Braman NY 192 Edmon Courtemarche MA (F)
B Mark Deluca VT 189
C Sandra Abbott NH 193
D Robert Francouer FL 187
LADY Jennifer HolehouseCT 187
SUB JR Matthew Szczechura NH 176
JR Chris McNeil NH 182
VET Robert Bradshaw MA 191
Open Parent & Child Walton&Jennifer Holehouse CT 380
Husband & Wife Greg&Sue Smith RI 383

Sunday July 11, 1999 Doubles Championship ( 125 Entries)
Resident
CHAMP Alfred Wright 97
RU Nelson Towns 95
AA Joseph Hall 94
A Charles Robinson 90
B Gerald Drew 93
C Ronald Lupton 83
D John Howard75
Non-Resident
CHAMP Philip Wright NH 99
AA Richard Hamlett MA 96
A John Lavoie NH 93
B Richard Gath NH 94
C David Abdinor NH 92
D Matthew Szczechura NH 84
Open LADY Cheryl Maki MA 90
JR Derrick Doig ME 91
VET Raymond Alvarez VT 93

Sunday July 11, 1999 Handicap Championship ( 164 Entries)
Resident
CHAMP Brent Goodwin 96 (22yd)
RU Charles Rittershaus 96 (20yd)
3RD Gerald Drew 93 (22.5yd)
4TH Alfred Wright 93 (26yd)
5TH Jerald Copp 93 (21yd)
6TH Roger Cote 92 (26yd)
LADY Shirley Washburn 90 (21yd)
JR Derrick Doig 91 (21yd)
Non-Resident
CHAMP Richard Jameson NH 97 (21yd)
RU Michael Blaisdell NH 96 (27yd)
3RD Paul Dininno MA 96 (22yd)
4TH James Ross VT 96 (23.5yd)
5TH Robert Cavanagh MA 95 (24yd)
LADY Manon Robert VT 90 (21yd)
JR Chris McNeil NH 89 (22yd)
Open VET Robert Chick NH 92 (23.5yd)

ALL AROUND CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident
CHAMP Alfred Wright 389
AA Frederick Liberty 373
A Gerald Drew 376
B Brent Goodwin 375
C Sheridan Doyle 341
D John Howard 346
Non-Resident
CHAMP Michael Blaisdell NH 387
Open LADY Suzanne Smith RI 364
JR Derrick Doig ME 372
VET Roger Cote ME 372

Open HOA (700 Targets)
CHAMP Michael Blaisdell NH 679

Zone Team MAINE - 1864
Fred Liberty
Al Wright
Charles Robinson
Joe Hall
Keith Johnson

Resident 4 Man Team - 1454
Nelson Towns 365
Howell Copp 372
Gerald Drew 376
Sheridan Doyle 341




2000 - Richmond, Maine
Friday Aug 4, 2000

Preliminary Day Singles
CHAMP Phil Wright   100
AA Serge Pelletier  100
A Ray Alvarez  98
B Matt Rioux  98
C Ray Wyman  94
D Bob Pettengill  94
LADY Kate Anderson  97
JR Kirby Anderson  99
VET Calvin Stinson  98

Handicap
CHA MP Barbara Robitaille 96
2ND Fred Liberty 95
3RD Mark Plaskon 95
4TH Phil Wright 95
5TH Roy Carrol 95
 

Doubles
CHAMP Richard Hamlett 99
AA Mike Blaisdell 95
A Peter Lester 96
B Ken Hopkins 96
C Leo Paul Chicoin 86
D Dale Hardy 88

HAA (300 Targets)
CHAMP Phil Wright 287

Saturday Aug 5, 2000 Singles Championship
Resident
CHAMP Alfred Wright 198
RU Chuck Robinson 197
AA Fred Liberty 195
A Nelson Towns 194
B Glenn Watts 193
C Ray Wyman 197
D Bob Pettengill 189
LADY Barbara Robitaille
SUB JR None
JR None
VET Bernie Wisda 189
SR VET Calvin Stinson 197

Non-Resident
CHAMP Kirby Anderson 199
AA Michael Blaisdell 198
A  Frank Culbertson 195
B  John Cadorette 192
C Mike Sherry 187
D Robie Brunt 182
LADY Jennifer Holehouse  196
SUB JR Doug Folkner 185
JR Kate Anderson 187
VET Jim Link 196
Open Parent & Child Walton&Jennifer Holehouse  381
Husband & Wife Greg&Sue Smith  390

Sunday Aug 6, 2000 Doubles Championship
Resident
CHAMP Joe Hall 97
RU Al Wright  93
AA Chuck Robinson 93
A Dave Palmer 90
B Bill Pavlisko 90
C Ray Wyman 88
D Charlie Tappan 89
Non-Resident
CHAMP Mike Blaisdell 99
AA Dennis Devaux 96
A Roy Carrol 95
B Kirby Anderson 93
C Leo Paul Chicoin 91
D Jim Burns 91
Open LADY Sue Smith 89
JR Matt Szczechura 88
VET Jim Link 96

Sunday Aug 6, 2000 Handicap Championship
Resident
CHAMP Al Wright 95
RU Chuck Robinson 94
3RD Vince Conti 94
4TH Harold Gerow 93
5TH Bill Pavlisko 92
6TH Brent Goodwin 92

Non-Resident
CHAMP Don Anderson 97
RU Len Lamanuzzi 95
3RD Doug Folkner 94
4TH Kirby Anderson 94
5TH Kevin Knight 94
Open LADY Lillian Chick 90
Open JR Matt Szczechura 92
Open VET Robie Brunt 92

ALL AROUND CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident
CHAMP Alfred Wright 386
AA Chuck Robinson 384
A Joe Hall 378
B Glenn Watts 364
C Ray Wyman 374
D Bob Pettengill 340
Non-Resident
CHAMP Michael Blaisdell  389
Open LADY Kirby Anderson 386
JR Kate Anderson 354
VET Jim Link 381

Open HOA (700 Targets)
CHAMP Michael Blaisdell  672

Zone Team MAINE - 1894
Cal Stinson
Al Wright
Fred Liberty
Joe Hall
Bill Pavlisko

2001 - Scarborough Maine
Friday July 20, 2001

Preliminary Day Singles
Champ Dennis Spancake PA 100
AA
Ray Wyman ME 99
A Howard Patch NH 100
B Keith Penniman NY 99
C Charles Klobe PA 98
D John Howard ME 95
Lady Cheryl Maki MA 99
Junior Tom Schack MA 98
Veteran Keith Johnson ME
100

 Preliminary Day Handicap
Champ Glen Watts ME 99
Runner up Don Cross ME 98
3rd Mike Blaisdell NH 96
4th Jeff LaFleur NH 96
5th Peter Lester NH 96

Preliminary Doubles

Champ Mike Blaisdell NH 99
AA Cal Stinson ME 98
A John Sawyer MA 94
B Jim Ross VT 93
C John Kazilionis ME 90
D Tom Schack MA 89

Preliminary HAA (300 Targets)
CHAMP   Mike Blaisdell NH 293

Saturday July 21, 2001 16 Yd. Championship
Resident
CHAMP
Ray Wyman  198

RU
Bill Pavlisko 197
AA
Al Wright 196
A  
Glenn Watts 195
B Roger Cote 195
C
Bernard Wisda 191
D
Robert Doyle 188
Lady
Barbara Robitaille  180
Junior-
None

Sub-Junior
Brittany Goodwin 169
Veteran
Keith Johnson 197
Sr. Veteran
 
Cal Stinson 198

Nonresident
CHAMP
   Mike Blaisdell NH 200
AA Richard Hamlett MA 200
A John McDonald NH 198
B
Filipe Garcia NH 196
C
Don Mitchell VT 194
D
Chris Judkins NH 184
Lady
Cheryl Maki MA 196
Junior Aaron Pollak VT 195
Sub-Junior
Veteran
Husband &Wife Greg & Sue Smith RI 386
Parent & Child Sandy & Jen Holehouse CT 389

Sunday July 22, 2001 Doubles Championship
Resident
CHAMP Cal Stinson  98
RU
Al Wright  95
AA
Joe hall  92
A
Keith Johnson  92
B
Brent Goodwin  95
C
John Kazilionis  91
D
Henry Chapman  83

Sunday July 22, 2001 Handicap Championship
Champion    Ray Wyman       97
Runner-up   
Nelson Towns    96
Third            Bob Harris         95
Fourth          Steve Lemieux    95
Fifth            
Charlie Tappan   94
Sixth             Dale Hardy        94

All-Around Championship
Champion     Al Wright            383
AA
               
Nelson Towns      379
A
                  Glen Watts            377

B
                   
Ron Labrecque     375
C
                 
Sheridan Doyle      358
D
                 
John Howard         339


 

Home / Schedules / Locations / ATA /Weather / Directions /E-Mail /More Scores

2017 Mainetrapshooting.com
Last Updated: